SCHOOL TOPPERS OF THE INTERNATIONAL GENERAL KNOWLEDGE OLYMPIAD

Class

Name

School Rank

I

SATVIK R

1

SHRIANSH SIVADEEP PRASAD

2

AADVIK SHARMA

3

II

AARON JOSEPH RAJESH

1

SREEMADHAV R V

2

BHAGAT S ARUN

3

III

SEBASTIAN K THOMAS

1 
(INTERNATIONAL RANK 1)

ARJAV V KUMAR

2

REYANSH ROHAN

3

IV

JOHANN DAN JOJEEN

1

FARZAN HANEEZ

2

AAGNEY S S

3

AKUL MANOJ

3

V

ADITH NAIR A R

1

NIVET RIJU

2

AAGNEY ABHILASH

3

VI

JONATHAN EDWARDS N

1

DWIJITH A R

2

JOEL MATHEW RINOSH

3

VII

MAHASVIN    M

1

ANISH BANDYOPADHYAY

2

MADHAV PRAVEEN KUMAR

3

VIII

ABHINAV HARI

1

KARTHIK HARI

2

MATHEW THOMAS

3

IX

MANAV R

1

JEREMEI VIVEK SAM

2

AMAN SAFEER

3

X

ANANTHAPADMANABHAN NAIR S

1

HANAN MUHAMMAD S

2

ADITYAMONI

3

Loyola School emerged as Winners at Cre8, an inter school Arts and Design fest organised by L'école Chempaka International this year.

Category

Position

Name of Student

Debate

Best Team

Adithya Kishor (11B) & Rohan Deepu Oommen (11D)

Best Speaker

Ayan A Haq (11F)

Fusion X

1st Prize

Alvin Noble (11D)

Encore

1st Prize

Dhruv V Nair (11E)

3rd Prize

Joshua Suvy Mannuel (11D)

Trivia

1st Prize

Fulton Sheen (11B)

2nd Prize

Jithin Rajesh (11B)

Standup

1st Prize

Adithya Kishor (11B)

Story Wall

1st Prize

Adithya Kishor (11B)

3rd Prize

Joel Jomy (11B)

Animation

1st Prize

Fulton Sheen (11B)

Quiz

1st Prize

Adithya Kishor (11B), Rohan Deepu Oommen (11D), & Suryakanth Krishna Prasad (11F)

2nd Prize

Vishwa Kalyan Reddy S (11B), Goutham S Nair (11D), & Shiv Madhav S S (11D)

Make a Beat

2nd Prize

Nithin Babu (11A)

Photography

2nd Prize

Abin S Manoj (11B)

3rd Prize

Adithya Kishor (11B)

50 Word Story

1st Prize

Joel Jomy (11B)

Future Project

Best Team

Adithya Kishor (11B), Abhay A G (11D), Tijin Tony (11B), Abin S Manoj (11B) & Joel Jomy (11B)

ADITHYA KISHOR (11B)





Adithya Kishor (11B) won the  First runners up prize in the All India English Debate competition.
AMITH R L (2C)





Amith R. L. of Std 2 C  won 4 out of 9 rounds in the Under 7 category of the National Chess Championship organized by the Chess Federation of India!





Nikhil Ramakrishnan got the first prize and Jithin Ashok second prize in the INGO64 online Chess Tournament on 20th July 2021 organised by St Michael’s AIHSS, Kannur, on World Chess Day. 
Abhiram S Nithin (7B)





Abhiram S.Nithin of 7B has secured 2nd rank in the finals of the OneUp Talent Hunt Exam. 

footer_logo

Sreekariyam P. O., Thiruvananthapuram - 695017, Kerala, India
+91 9947003953 (Office), 2597460 (Accounts)
215734