PlayPause
previous arrownext arrow
Slider
 
SCHOOL CAPTAIN /LEADER
Ajith John
Sachin Sahuji
Charudath Narayan
Rahul S. Nair
Niranjan B. 
Rahul Roy Mathew

GEN.CAPTAIN/HOUSE CAPTAIN
Joel James joseph
Bijo J. Thomas (AP)
Jeevan Sumaraj (GG)
Arun Varghese (JJ)
Shyamaprakash M.S. (SS)


BEST OUTGOING ATHLETE
Shankarankutty (JJ)

BEST LOYOLITE
Raphael Thomas

BEST NCC CADET
Cdt. Benoy Stephen Devanesan
SCHOOL TOPPERS
Dhananjay V.
Siddiq Ul Akbar A. N.
Vivek B. Krishnan
Darshan V.
Achut M Nair
Abhishek B S

ACHIEVEMENTS
Quiz

Limca Book of Records Quiz : 2nd prize, Vishnu Mohan(XII A) & Abhishek B. S. (XII C)

Chinmaya Schools : 1st Prize, Ambareesh S. J. (XI A) & Noel Johns (XI A)

Christ Nagar Fest, Illuminati : 1st Prize, Job J. (XI A) & Nitin K. Chidambaram(XI A)

TCS  I.T Quiz : 2nd Prize, Anand Krishnan P. & Prithvilal (XII A)

Holy Angels School (HS section), ASHA Quiz: 1stPrize, Pranoy S. Varma & Aadithya R.(X B)

Holy Angels School (UPsection),  ASHA Quiz : 1st Prize, Rajath R.(VII B), Sachin R.(VII B) & Ajay A. Kumar (VII A) 
ICES & C. DAC : 1st Prize, Harigopal A. & Jijo Francis (IX A)

Debate
ICSE Council’s Frank Antony Debate :
Best Speaker -   Shyamkrishnan R. (X B)
1st runner-up team - Shyamkrishnan R. (X B) & Aravind Sreekumar (IX A)
School Fest
St. Thomas Residential School : Winners, Loyola Team

Carme Quest of Carmel School : Winners, Ambareesh S. J. & Noel Johns (XI A)

Sameeksha of Bharathiya Vidya Bhavan, Personality : Winner, Bharath Ajith Sreenivasan (X C)

NYMF FIESTA of Nirmala Bhavan, Personality : Winner, Bharath Ajith Sreenivasan (X C)

Sree Narayana Public School : Keyboard, 1st Prize, Rino Joseph Jayan (VI B)

Literary competitions, South Zone Sahodaya
Malayalam Versification, 1st Prize, Hari Nair S. (VII C)
English Recitation, 1st prize, Bharath Ajith Sreenivasan (X C)
English Recitation, 1st prize, Keshav Dev J. S. (XI C)
Radio Mirchi, Junior Mirchi Winner, Adarsh S. R. (VII A)
Youth Festival
In the District Youth Festival Adonis Thokalath Sunny of XII B secured 1st place both in Chakiyarkooth and Folk Dance.

Sports
Table Tennis South Zone : Winner, Purandaran S. (XI B)

Cricket, Tomy Alexander of XII B is the captain of Under 19 Kerala Cricket Team.

Swimming, ICSE meet Kerala : 1st prize in 100 mtrs butterfly stroke with record – Varun Sujit Nair (VII A)
N.C.C.

Cdt. Karthik S. Nandakumar attended All India Vayu Sainik Camp held at Bangalore and he got 4th place in flying competition.

Cdt. Neeraj P. S. and Cdt. Aaromal B. Maanas attended All India Trekking Camp.

footer_logo

Sreekariyam P. O., Thiruvananthapuram - 695017, Kerala, India
+91-471 2598585 (Office), 2597460 (Accounts)
96989