PlayPause
previous arrownext arrow
Slider
 
SCHOOL CAPTAIN /LEADER
SOBIN ANTONY J.
RAHUL SHARMA
ATHUL ALEX
AARON MATHEW JACOB
THEJUS G. SAJAN
ADLU RAHMAN M.

GEN.CAPTAIN/HOUSE CAPTAIN
EJAS KHAN A.S.
ARAVIND SENAN V. R. (AP)
PAUL MATHEW BOBBEN (GG)
ADARSH RAGHUNATH (SS)
RISHIDEV S. (JJ)


BEST ATHLETE
AMEER SUHAIL

BEST LOYOLITE
SOBIN ANTONY J.

BEST NCC CADET
CDT. SGT. ATHUL ALEX 
SCHOOL TOPPERS
INZAMAM SALIM SHAH
AMAL SAJU KALARICKAL
MUKUNDAN A.   
SIDDHARTH ELAMON
BHARATHGOPAL V.
VIGNESH KRISHNAN
ABY KURUVILLA

EXTRACURRICULAR ACHIEVEMENTS 
Team Loyola were overall champions at two cultural fests – Sanrevo 2013 as well as Genesis 2013.

Our teams comprising M/s Aditchandra & Vignesh Krishnan, Harikrishnan K.P. & Sachin R., Ajay A. Kumar & Aravind Venugopal won the first, second and third prizes at the Enquire Quiz conducted by NIT, Calicut.  

Our team, M/s Abraham Raju & Ejaz Khan was the Stage-I winner of the Frank Anthony Debate. Mr Abraham Raju was awarded the Best Speaker title. Besides, Mr Ganesh D. was adjudged as the Best Speaker at their Stage-II Debate.

M/s Ajay A. Kumar & Sachin R. of Std XI A as well as Aditchandra & Vignesh Krishnan of Std X A, won the first prizes of the ISC & ICSE levels respectively, at the All Kerala ICSE/ISC Schools Association State level Quiz Programme.

Mr Nikhil Ramakrishnan of UKG B won two Golds (in the rapid & classic rounds) at the Asian School Chess Championship held in Sri Lanka.      

Mr Gokul Devin Prabhakar of Std VII B was the second runner-up at the 13th International Abacus Competition – Grand Master Level, held at Tao Payoh Stadium, Singapore on 29th Sept 2013. He also won the championship in the Grand Master B category in the 10th National Abacus competition. He was one among the five children selected from over 4000  to perform ABACUS demo on stage before the select audience.  

Mr Deepak Nair of Std VIII A won the first prize at the Cleaning Programme organized by the NCC at the General Hospital, Thiruvananthapuram.

Mr Sree Parthasarathy S. of Std V C was the first runner-up at the ABACUS State level (Level 5) competition.

M/s Shiraz Muhammed, Aravind Shanavaz & Sonu Vinod of Std XII B as well as Aravind Krishnan, Anand S. Kumar & Akhil P.B. of Std XII B won the first and second prizes respectively  at the Pradyot Cultural Festival by Women’s College Exhibition, ‘Scizone.’

M/s Harikrishnan K P & Ajay A. Kumar of Std XI A won the second prize at MATHS GENIE conducted by Saraswathy Vidyalaya.   

M/s Rahul R. & Siddharth S. of Std IX A won the third prize at the Young World Regional Quiz. 

M/s Aditchandra & Prahlad Karun Vijay of Std X A were the winners at the Sarvodaya Vidyalaya Inter School Quiz, Rev Fr Gerard Thevalasseril Memorial Quiz, Christ Nagar Inter-School Sports Quiz, and the  Inter-school Science Quiz for the schools of Trivandrum District conducted by the Christ Nagar Higher Secondary School.

M/s Sabari Vijay & Anand M S of Std XI A won the Neil Bohr Hydrogen Atom Discovery Centenary Quiz conducted by University College, Thiruvananthpuram.

M/s Akshay B. Vinayak of Std XII B & Mahendrabalu P.S. of Std XI B won the Mannam Memorial Inter-school Quiz.   

footer_logo

Sreekariyam P. O., Thiruvananthapuram - 695017, Kerala, India
+91-471 2598585 (Office), 2597460 (Accounts)
85892