PlayPause
previous arrownext arrow
Slider
SCHOOL CAPTAIN /LEADER
Arun Sudarshan
Abin Francis
Bharath Ajith Sreenivasan
Sam Alexander
Rakesh Ramesh
Architchandra

GEN.CAPTAIN/HOUSE CAPTAIN
Sharath Rominus
Ajith John (AP)
Narayan Sarat (GG)
Cyril Jose (SS)
Vishnu Mohan (JJ)


BEST OUTGOING ATHLETE


BEST LOYOLITE
Archit Mohan

NTSE Scholar
Yadu Aravind Menon
Govind K.  
SCHOOL TOPPERS
Ben Thomas
Ambareesh S J
Jayakrishanan V.
Santhosh O G

ACHIEVEMENTS
Sports
Mani K.M. :Third in National Roller Skating championship (kids)

Varun Sujith Nair: Individual Champion in the ICSE Swimming competition. 

Ali Asgar E. & Akhil R. got into the U-19 and U-16 State Cricket Team, respectively.

Vipin Chandran got into the State U-19 TT team

The Loyola Team won the Jaihind Trophy in cricket; Jithin R. was adjudged the Man of the Match.

Aju J. Thomas got selected to the U-19 District Football Team.

Bijo J. Thomas & Tomy Alexander got into the District Football Team. 

Akbar Shah, Madhav H. and Harikrishnan A.got into the U-13 District Football Team.

Praveen J. Leen, Purandaran S., David Clement and Akhil R. got into the District Mini TT teams. 
Runners up in Loyola BB tournament

Quiz
Aju Basil James & Achuth Vasudev: First in TCS & ISC Quizzes.

Job J. & Nithin K. Chidambaram: First in Christ Nagar Inter School Science Quiz.

Ambareesh S. J. & Appu Ajith: First in Asianet Cable Vision Olympic Quiz.

Vishnu Mohan & Abhishek B. S.: First in Chrisgala & KV Quizzes 2008.

Ambareesh S. J. & Noel Johns: First in St. Thomas HSS quiz, ICSE Quiz and Kurukshethra quiz of K. V. Pattom

Vishnu Mohan & Arshad N.: First in Gandhi Jayanthi Celebrations quiz.

Vishnu Mohan & Abhishek B. S.: First in English & Malayalam Quizzes in the DC Book Fest.

Aaditya R. & Vivek B. Krishnan:  First in Road Safety Quiz at Police Training College.

Other Achievements
Aju Basil James & Achuth Vasudev: First in TCS & ISC Quizzes.

Job J. & Nithin K. Chidambaram: First in Christ Nagar Inter School Science Quiz.

Ambareesh S. J. & Appu Ajith: First in Asianet Cable Vision Olympic Quiz.

Vishnu Mohan & Abhishek B. S.: First in Chrisgala & KV Quizzes 2008.

Ambareesh S. J. & Noel Johns: First in St. Thomas HSS quiz, ICSE Quiz and Kurukshethra quiz of K. V. Pattom

Vishnu Mohan & Arshad N.: First in Gandhi Jayanthi Celebrations quiz.

Vishnu Mohan & Abhishek B. S.: First in English & Malayalam Quizzes in the DC Book Fest.

Aaditya R. & Vivek B. Krishnan:  First in Road Safety Quiz at Police Training College.

footer_logo

Sreekariyam P. O., Thiruvananthapuram - 695017, Kerala, India
+91-471 2598585 (Office), 2597460 (Accounts)
2785