PlayPause
previous arrownext arrow
Slider
 
SCHOOL CAPTAIN /LEADER
Rakesh V


GEN.CAPTAIN/HOUSE CAPTAIN
Faasil S
BEST LOYOLITE
Varun Murali

NTS SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS
Ram V. Namboothiri

  
SCHOOL TOPPERS
Anish Nazimudeen 
Rakesh P
Harikrishnan H S
Anoop N

ACHIEVEMENTS
NCC
Avinash Thomas attended the RD Parade, Delhi.
Cdt.Flt.Sgt Aravind Menon was adjudged the Best Cadet at ATC.
(Former Flt.Sgt Arun John & Flt.Sgt Krishnanchandran joined National Defence Academy, and Cadet Achudev S. got selection to Rashtriya Indian Military College. Dehradun

Sports
  • Ashvin Vinod Nair of std.2 came first in Kerala in his age group and represented Kerala in the National Chess Championship in Chennai.
  • Mohammed Haneef  won the Silver medal in Discus Throw at the State level.
  • Sandeep Prakash was the top scorer against Daman & Diu in the National Schools Games in Delhi.
  • Sreekant R.R. got into the State cricket team.
  • Thomas John got into the State Basketball team
  • Invited by the YMCA Cricket Academy of Bangalore to play the Peace Cup 2003. Juniors won the cup, and the three seniors who stood out were:  Anoop Krishnan (Best Batsman), Arun Datt Pullat (Best All-rounder), Arun K. (Best Bowler).
  • Goerge Kurian and Anish Nazimudeen selected for training at the Homi Babha Centre for Scientific Research in Mumbai (based on their performance in different Olympiads)
  • Bimal Raj passed the All Kerala Magic Exams with First Rank and qualified himself to be a delegate to the International Magic Convention.
  • Loyola U-18 team played against Bangladesh, England and a Delhi team in the Delhi Public School World Cup Tournament. Won against the Delhi team
  • Loyola U-13 and U-18 teams won the Lal Bahadur Shastri Cricket Tournament conducted by the Sports Authority of Goa, and Ajith John of Std. VI won the Best Batsman award in the tournament.
  • Sreekanth R.R. Sandeep Prakash and Sanjeev Santhosh played in the School Nationals in Delhi 
  • Anoop Krishnan, Amith Siddarth, Ali Asgar, and Tomy Alexander found themselves on the State teams in different age-groups
Quiz
  • Jayendran S. of Std. XII distinguished himself at State and National level competitions in quiz, debate and creative writing.
  • Jayendran S. and Justin Thomas came  Third in both TCS and Hindu Young World (National) quizzes.
  • Justin Thomas and Gautham Das stood First in the Intel Teens Quiz
Other Achievements
ICSE/ISC Cultural Meet:
Varun Murali:  First in English Extempore Speech
Hari Sankar:  First in Light Music
Jayendran S. and Justin Thomas: First in Quizater.

footer_logo

Sreekariyam P. O., Thiruvananthapuram - 695017, Kerala, India
+91-471 2598585 (Office), 2597460 (Accounts)
26420